Pricing
No per-user fees, everyone's included.
Free
$0/month
3,000 calls free every month
About 600 questions
Then $0.95 / 100 calls
For small teams getting started with data.
Team
Save 21%$150/month
20,000 calls every month
About 4,000 questions
Then $0.75 / 100 calls
For a team asking questions every day.
Scale
Save 37%$600/month
100,000 calls every month
About 20,000 questions
Then $0.60 / 100 calls
For larger businesses that need SSO and their own branding.
- Custom volume and pricing
- Self-hosting / VPC / on-prem
- Dedicated support & SLA
Compare plans
| Free$0/monthStart free | Team$150/monthStart free | Scale$600/monthStart free | EnterpriseCustomTalk to us | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usage | ||||
| Calls included a month | 3,000 | 20,000 | 100,000 | Custom |
| About this many questions | 600 | 4,000 | 20,000 | Custom |
| Extra calls | $0.95 / 100 | $0.75 / 100 | $0.60 / 100 | Custom |
| Features | ||||
| All BI features | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Unlimited users | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Unlimited apps | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Unlimited database connections | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Custom branding on charts | Not included | Coming soon | Coming soon | Coming soon |
| Custom domains | Not included | Included | Included | Included |
| Remove "Connect to Bonnard" branding | Not included | Not included | Included | Included |
| IdP integration | Not included | Not included | Included | Included |
| Self-hosting / VPC / on-prem | Not included | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Dedicated support & SLA | Not included | Not included | Not included | Included |
A call is one tool call from an AI client or an API key. Questions assume about 5 calls each.
Estimate your bill
Estimated bill
$150/mo
Team plan, 20,000 calls included
- Free$0.95 / 100 after 3k
- Team$0.75 / 100 after 20k
- Scale$0.60 / 100 after 100k
- Free$161.50
- Team$150
- Scale$600
A call is one tool call from an AI client or an API key.
More than 250,000 a month? Talk to us
Free plan
Try it on your own data
Free for 3,000 calls a month. No card required.